Extending a Tier 1 Investor Visa

Adam Hoefel summarises the process for extending a Tier 1 investor visa.

“The Tier 1 investor visa will be approved for an initial period of three years.

“Just before the expiry of that three year period, you’ll need to make an application to the Home Office to extend your visa.

“This is the point at which the Home Office will then be assessing whether or not you’ve made the necessary investments and that you have maintained them throughout the entire period.”

By |2018-03-14T13:56:42+00:00December 4th, 2017|Comments Off on Extending a Tier 1 Investor Visa