UK Settlement for Tier 1 Entrepreneurs

Adam Hoefel summarises when Tier 1 entrepreneur visa holders may become eligible for UK settlement.

“As a Tier 1 entrepreneur visa holder, you may be eligible to apply for indefinite leave to remain. Most times this would happen after five years residence in the UK on this category.

“In certain cases, if you can demonstrate that you created at least 10 new jobs for resident workers, you may be eligible to apply at the three year mark.”

By |2018-03-14T12:03:38+00:00December 4th, 2017|Comments Off on UK Settlement for Tier 1 Entrepreneurs